2019 Consolidated Election

Below are races in the upcoming 2019 Consolidated Election within the District 214 voting areas.  For information on campaign finances, visit Illinois Sunshine.

Buffalo Grove
BGHS – 1100 W. Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove, Illinois 60089
Buffalo Grove Village President – Beverly Sussman, and Mike Terson
Buffalo Grove Village Trustee – Adam Moodhe, Carolyn Pinta, David Weidenfeld, Eric Smith, Gregory Pike Jr., Larry Steingold, Rachel Hasuman Masse, Sooje Lee, and Tim Kobler
Buffalo Grove Village Clerk – Janet Sirabian
Indian Trails Public Library District Trustee – Vicki Baba, John Chu, Donald Roalkvam
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
Buffalo Grove Park District Commissioner – Richard Drazner, Adrian Johnson, Larry Reiner
Buffalo Grove Park District Commissioner (Unexpired 2-Year Term)– Tracy Bragg
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term)– Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term)– Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Elk Grove Village
EGHS – 500 W. Elk Grove Boulevard, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
Village Trustee – Jeff M. Ziemann, Julee E. Mortensen, Nancy J. Czarnik, Sam Lissner, Scott Saxe, and Stephen F. Schmidt
Elk Grove Rural Fire Protection District Trustee – Dawn Jablonski, Steven Kosinski, Heather Maldonado
Elk Grove Village Library Trustee – Bruce Barnett, Joann Shafar
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term)– Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
Community Consolidated School D59 Trustee – James Goranson, Lisa Griffin, Courtney Lang, Daniel Naumowicz, Patricia Petrielli, Randall Reid, Barbara Somogyi, Randall Reid, Barbara Somogyi
Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Arlington Heights
JHHS – 1900 E. Thomas St. Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Arlington Heights Village Trustee – John Scaletta, Laurie Taylor, Mary Beth Canty, Robin LaBedz, and Tom Schwingbeck
Arlington Heights Village Library Board – Anne Ruhl, Greg Zyck
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
D23 – Jim Bednar, Brian Greidanus, Carol O’Brien Botwinski, Gonca Paul, Mari-Lynn Peters
Arlington Heights Park District Commissioner – Charles Mclaughlin, Rob Nesvacil, Brian Owen
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term)– Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Mt. Prospect
PHS – 801 W. Kensington Road, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Mount Prospect Village Trustee – Augie Filippone, Colleen Saccotelli, Paul Hoefert, Richard Rogers, and Yulia Bjeckic
Mount Prospect Village Library Trustee – Sylvia Fulk, Therese Gens
Mount Prospect Village Library Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Marie Bass
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
D25 – Brian Cerniglia, Chad Conley, Scott Filipek
D26 – Samuel Bae, Frank Fiarito, Janine Freedlund, Donna Johnson, Robert Rognstad
D57 – Kimberly Fay, Jennifer Kobus, Kristine O’Sullivan, Rachael Rothrauff
Mount Prospect Park District Commissioner – Bill Klicka; David V. Perns, DC; Lisa Tenuta; Michael Murphy; and, Timothy J. Doherty
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Prospect Heights
Prospect Heights City Mayor – Lawrence E. Rosenthal and Nicholas “Nick” Helmer
Prospect Heights City Alderman Ward 1 – Michelle Cameron
Prospect Heights City Alderman Ward 2 – Kathleen Quinn
Prospect Heights City Alderman Ward 3 Elizabeth “Betty” Cloud and Wendy Morgan-Adams
Prospect Heights City Alderman Ward 4 – Patrick Ludvigsen
Prospect Heights City Alderman Ward 5 – Matthew Dolick
Prospect Heights City Clerk – Joanna Prisiajniouk
Prospect Heights City Treasurer – Richard Tibbits
Prospect Heights Public Library District Trustee – Timothy Bochula, Merete Penick
Prospect Heights Public Library District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Marianne Kerr
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
Prospect Heights School District 23 Trustee – Jim Bednar, Brian Greidanus, Carol O’Brien Botwinski, Gonca Paul, Mari-Lynn Peters
Prospect Heights Park District Commissioner – Ellen Avery, Vicki Carney, Terry Curtis, Robert Loranger
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Rolling Meadows
RMHS – 2901 Central Road, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Rolling Meadows City Mayor – John D’Astice, Joe Gallo, Len Prejna, David Whitney
Rolling Meadows City Alderman, Ward 1 – Michael Cannon
Rolling Meadows City Alderman, Ward 3 – Deborah Banach, Laura Majikes, Kevin O’Brien
Rolling Meadows City Alderman, Ward 5 Glenn Adams, Jon Bisesi, Joseph Szafran
Rolling Meadows City Alderman, Ward 7 – Lara Sanoica, Robert Williams
Rolling Meadows City Council, Ward 2 (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Nickey “Nick” Budmats
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
Community Consolidated School District 21 Trustee – Staci Allan, Stacy Goetz, Jessica Riddick
Rolling Meadows Park District Commissioner – David Andrejek, Donna Bisesi, Bill Cooley, Stephanie Ennis, Emily Ford
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term) – Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez

Wheeling
WHS – 900 S. Elmhurst Rd. Wheeling, IL 60090
Wheeling Village Trustee – Asher P. Horcher, Dave Vogel, Deborah L. Wilson, Joe Vita, Maryann Rodriguez Liguori, and Ray Lang
Indian Trails Public Library District Trustee – Vicki Baba, John Chu, Donald Roalkvam
Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District Board – Catherine Boetcher, Gary Holcomb
William Leonard Public Library District Board – Loretta Moore, James Richardson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 – Gregory Dowell, C. Johnson
Harper Community College Trustee D512 (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Walt Mundt
D214 – William “Bill” Dussling, Alva J. Kreutzer, F. Daniel Petro
Wheeling Park District Commissioner – Mike Burns, Cheri Klumpp, James Whittington
Pleasant Dale Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term) – Patrick Gierut
Pleasant Dale Park District Board – Todd Davis
River Trails Park District Board (Unexpired 4-Year Term)– Nancy Parra
River Trails Park District Board – Jack Cerniglia
Veterans Park District Board (Unexpired 2-Year Term)– Diane Sampson
Veterans Park District Board – Ronald Boscaccy, Orlando Velasquez
CCSD21 – Marni Slavin Masur, Ellyn Ross, and Nathan Libbey

Comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.